KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Gebot

Spanish translation: la necesidad (del momento)


08:37 Aug 12, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / motos
German term or phrase: Gebot
Ausgleichsbehälter der Bremse sowie an beiden Griffen war wohl sehr weit vorauseilende passive Sicherheit das Gebot der Stunde.
Zenobia Ruiz
United Kingdom
Spanish translation:la necesidad (del momento)
Explanation:
2. (Erfordernis) necesidad f;
Vernunft ist das Gebot der Stunde la razón es la necesidad del momento
Selected response from:

Raquel Relucio
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lo que exigía el momento/lo que demandaba la situaciónxxx------
4 +1la necesidad (del momento)
Raquel Relucio


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la necesidad (del momento)


Explanation:
2. (Erfordernis) necesidad f;
Vernunft ist das Gebot der Stunde la razón es la necesidad del momento

Raquel Relucio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Lozano
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lo que exigía el momento/lo que demandaba la situación


Explanation:
:)

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 213