KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

rockt das Haus

Spanish translation: el público está fuera de quicio/ está entusiasmadísimo/ está completamente fuera de sí


13:32 Aug 13, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / motocross
German term or phrase: rockt das Haus
Als dann Mad MIke ohne Helm den Double Twist in acht Metern Höhe zwischenHimmel und Hölle tanzt, rockt das Haus.
Zenobia Ruiz
United Kingdom
Spanish translation:el público está fuera de quicio/ está entusiasmadísimo/ está completamente fuera de sí
Explanation:
a
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5baila el pùblico
Jo Mayr
4se desborda la marchaxxx------
3el público está fuera de quicio/ está entusiasmadísimo/ está completamente fuera de sí
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se desborda la marcha


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-08-13 13:35:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

explota la audiencia, el público

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-08-13 13:39:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

el público echó el resto.

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 213

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
baila el pùblico


Explanation:
.

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
el público está fuera de quicio/ está entusiasmadísimo/ está completamente fuera de sí


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
Gracias