KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Hauptmaske

Spanish translation: máscara principal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hauptmaske
Spanish translation:máscara principal
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

16:42 Feb 15, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Hauptmaske
Inhaltsverzeichnis 2
Einleitung 3
Sicherheitseinrichtungen 3
Hauptmaske Startbild und Menuetasten 4
Lampenstatus und Balkenanzeigen: 4
Trad
máscara principal
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2máscara principal
Mariana Moreira
4 +1pantalla principal
Jutta Deichselberger


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
máscara principal


Explanation:
:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
29 mins
  -> Gracias, Gisel

agree  lbf
572 days
  -> Gracias, lbf

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pantalla principal


Explanation:
Pantalla principal.

Habe bei Kundenschulungen schon öfter gehört, dass man "pantalla" und nicht "máscara" sagt...

Jutta Deichselberger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingridbram: sí, definitivamente
2 hrs
  -> Danke schön!