KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

Vernetzer

Spanish translation: reticulante, agente reticulante, agente de reticulación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vernetzer
Spanish translation:reticulante, agente reticulante, agente de reticulación
Entered by: Giovanni Rengifo

22:42 Oct 24, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Paper / Paper Manufacturing / p᧩na web
German term or phrase: Vernetzer
Anwendung eines Vernetzers zur Verbesserung der Wasserfestigkeit. Um auf Termopapieren eine optimale Wasserfestigkeit der gedruckten Farben zu erzielen, versetzt man sie nach dem Druckprozess mit einem Vernetzer. Die Aushärtezeit der Farben mit einem Vernetzer beträgt bei einer Raumtemperatur von ca. 21º circa 7 Tage
agapanto
reticulante / agente de reticulación
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-10-24 22:56:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder auch "agente reticulante".
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2reticulante / agente de reticulación
Giovanni Rengifo
4agente de entrecruzamiento
Actavano


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reticulante / agente de reticulación


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-10-24 22:56:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder auch "agente reticulante".

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  johann33: tambien se puede usar el término "resina"
16 mins

agree  domingo
16 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agente de entrecruzamiento


Explanation:
Durante este proceso, se produce el entrecruzamiento de cadenas, ya sea por puentes de azufre, de peróxido, o de otro agente de entrecruzamiento ...
www.plastunivers.com/tecnica/Hemeroteca/ArticuloCompleto.as...
agentes de entrecruzamiento y química de entrecruzamiento. ... with application to waterborne coatings; crosslinking agents and crosslinking chemistry. ...
www.cip.org/sp/rh/personal/centropersonal.htm
acetate film and the solution of cross-linking agent at. a pH of 2.5 with different amounts of MgC12 ... sorption dieser Vernetzer an Zellulose. R6f&reces ...
www.springerlink.com/index/L807037GW0833545.pdf

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8