KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Philosophy

fehlgehen

Spanish translation: ...


07:20 Apr 2, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Philosophy / philosophy
German term or phrase: fehlgehen
Man wird kaum fehlgehen in der Annahme, dass auch sie selbst dies zutrauen, denn.....
mariantrad
Spanish translation:...
Explanation:
quise decir "suponeR" (no supone)
Selected response from:

Gabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2equivocarse
Mats Wiman
4 +1...Gabi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
equivocarse


Explanation:
..apenas se puede equivocarse..


    Norstedts Skribent esl+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi: sí pero ojo con poner dos veces "se"... Diría: No sería una equivocación supone que...
1 hr

agree  Javier Munoz
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...


Explanation:
quise decir "suponeR" (no supone)

Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxiwerner
6 hrs