KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Philosophy

gemeint

Spanish translation: significar / sentido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gemeint
Spanish translation:significar / sentido
Entered by: Gabi

07:56 Apr 2, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Philosophy / philosophy
German term or phrase: gemeint
Gemeint sein kann mit dieser Formulierung zum einen, dass die gesuchte losung bereits vorab besteht, dass sie uns bekannt ist.
mariantrad
significar / sentido
Explanation:
El sentido de tal formulación puede ser por una parte que la solución buscada...

o:

Formulado de tal modo, puede significar por un lado que la solución buscada...
Selected response from:

Gabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2significar / sentidoGabi
4referirsexxxcdelgado
4Se puede (uno/a) referir con esta...
Egmont


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Se puede (uno/a) referir con esta...


Explanation:
Verb.: Referirse.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
significar / sentido


Explanation:
El sentido de tal formulación puede ser por una parte que la solución buscada...

o:

Formulado de tal modo, puede significar por un lado que la solución buscada...

Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxiwerner
6 hrs

agree  Javier Munoz
8 hrs

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
referirse


Explanation:
con esta formulación se puede referir a que...

xxxcdelgado