KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Philosophy

überzogen

Spanish translation: exagerado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:überzogen
Spanish translation:exagerado
Entered by: wrtransco

08:23 Apr 2, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Philosophy / philosophy
German term or phrase: überzogen
Die Rede von... ist überzogen, wenn im Sinne von...interpretiert wird.
mariantrad
exagerado
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

wrtransco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3exageradowrtransco
4mixta
Egmont


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mixta


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
exagerado


Explanation:
...

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi
37 mins

agree  xxxiwerner
7 hrs

agree  Javier Munoz
8 hrs