KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Philosophy

aussermenschlich

Spanish translation: extrahumano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aussermenschlich
Spanish translation:extrahumano
Entered by: Gabi

08:46 Apr 2, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Philosophy / philosophy
German term or phrase: aussermenschlich
Wer dem Programm einer Revalidierung der aussermenschlichen Natur folgt., der steht vor zwei Probleme
mariantrad
extrahumano
Explanation:
Filósofo, profesor, polemista, Gustavo Bueno es uno de los pocos filósofos europeos que ha construido un sistema de pensamiento propio: "En realidad, a mi juicio, la religión tiene un componente extrahumano..."
http://www.fgbueno.es/hem/1999smc.htm

"La certeza del determinismo extrahumano..."
http://www.librosenred.com/DanielA.StackAlcaino.asp
Selected response from:

Gabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1no humano, sobrehumano
Egmont
4extrahumanoGabi


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no humano, sobrehumano


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://logos.it
    y
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz
8 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Javier, por tu continuo apoyo ;=)

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extrahumano


Explanation:
Filósofo, profesor, polemista, Gustavo Bueno es uno de los pocos filósofos europeos que ha construido un sistema de pensamiento propio: "En realidad, a mi juicio, la religión tiene un componente extrahumano..."
http://www.fgbueno.es/hem/1999smc.htm

"La certeza del determinismo extrahumano..."
http://www.librosenred.com/DanielA.StackAlcaino.asp

Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16