KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Philosophy

Das unbehagen

Spanish translation: desazón, desagrado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Das unbehagen
Spanish translation:desazón, desagrado
Entered by: mariantrad

18:40 Apr 2, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Philosophy / philosophy
German term or phrase: Das unbehagen
Das Unbehagen richtet sich sowohl gegen die Tendenz....
mariantrad
desazón, desagrado
Explanation:
depende de cómo sigue el texto, también se podría decir: "insdisposición", "descontento", "sensación desagradable"
Selected response from:

agapanto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2el malestar
sercominter
4 +1Lo incómodo
Egmont
4desazón, desagradoagapanto
4inconformidad
Laurent Slowack


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
el malestar


Explanation:
no necesita explicación


    Reference: http://www.bullatomsci.org/Spanish/jf01/jf01alvarez.html
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Seelig
13 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Javier Munoz
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inconformidad


Explanation:
Se siente una inconformidad por la tendencia hacia...


    propia experiencia
Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lo incómodo


Explanation:
El malestar...


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi: La incomodidad se refiere tanto a...
4 mins
  -> Gracias por tu nota y tu apoyo, Gabi, una vez más .=)

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desazón, desagrado


Explanation:
depende de cómo sigue el texto, también se podría decir: "insdisposición", "descontento", "sensación desagradable"

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8