KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Philosophy

gehorcht (in diesem satz)

Spanish translation: obdedecer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gehorchen
Spanish translation:obdedecer
Entered by: Hans Gärtner

11:16 Jul 2, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Philosophy / philosophy
German term or phrase: gehorcht (in diesem satz)
Wenn wir für Richtigkeitsüberzeugungen wollen, daß sie in dem gerade erläuterten Sinne von diskursiver Gültigkeit gelten, müssen wir wollen, daß unsere Ausübung diskursiver Macht ebenso wie die aller x-beliebigen Personen, denen wir nicht absprechen können, daß sie diskursiv vernünftig sind, einem Verallgemeinerungsprinzip gehorcht. Das für diskursive
mariantrad
obdedecer
Explanation:
...tenemos que querer que nuestro ejercicio de poder discursivo obedezca a un principio de ...
Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5obdedecer
Hans Gärtner
4se rige por
Andreas Pompl


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
obdedecer


Explanation:
...tenemos que querer que nuestro ejercicio de poder discursivo obedezca a un principio de ...

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Imma
2 hrs

agree  Gabi
4 hrs

agree  Javier Munoz
4 hrs

agree  lidius: Pero mejor: "... que el ejercicio de nuestro poder discursivo obedezca..."
5 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se rige por


Explanation:
suerte!

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German