KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Philosophy

noch vor allem anderen....

Spanish translation: los que antes que nada


15:56 Jul 11, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Philosophy / philosophy
German term or phrase: noch vor allem anderen....
dann handeln wir so, als müßten wir solche Subjekte repräsentieren, denen wirklich (»im Ernst«, »nicht bloß spielerisch«) noch vor allem anderen, was sie bewegen mag, allein an der Gemeinschaftlichkeit des Argumentierens gelegen ist
mariantrad
Spanish translation:los que antes que nada
Explanation:
se refiere a lo que los impulsa antes que cualquier otra cosa
Selected response from:

juan gonzalez
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5los que antes que nadajuan gonzalez
4 +1ante cualquier otro interésagapanto


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ante cualquier otro interés


Explanation:
ante absolutamente todo,( también podría ser,depende de cómo prosiga el texto)

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigit
1 hr

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
los que antes que nada


Explanation:
se refiere a lo que los impulsa antes que cualquier otra cosa

juan gonzalez
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4