KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Philosophy

uns ausgestattet denken müssen

Spanish translation: must consider ourselves equipped...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:uns ausgestattet denken müssen
Spanish translation:must consider ourselves equipped...
Entered by: David Wigtil

16:03 Jul 11, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Philosophy / philosophy
German term or phrase: uns ausgestattet denken müssen
Gleichwertigkeit im Hinblick auf alle Fähigkeiten und sonstigen relevanten Eigenschaften, mit denen wir rationalen Bewerter, die irgendeine bestimmte Richtigkeitsüberzeugung hier und jetzt gemeinsam erreicht haben, uns ausgestattet denken müssen, um von uns selbst denken zu können
mariantrad
must consider ourselves equipped...
Explanation:
...we rational evaluators, who have in common attained some certain conviction of correctness, here and now -- we must consider ourselves equipped in order to be able to think on our own.

--Loquamur
Selected response from:

David Wigtil
United States
Grading comment
Thank you. I don´t know whether you have received this question more than once. It seems there were some problems with proz in my mail. I am sorry.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tenemos que/ (debemos a) considerar nosotros provisto para pensar sobre
Сергей Лузан
4must consider ourselves equipped...
David Wigtil


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
must consider ourselves equipped...


Explanation:
...we rational evaluators, who have in common attained some certain conviction of correctness, here and now -- we must consider ourselves equipped in order to be able to think on our own.

--Loquamur


David Wigtil
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you. I don´t know whether you have received this question more than once. It seems there were some problems with proz in my mail. I am sorry.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  wrtransco: Spanish?
17 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tenemos que/ (debemos a) considerar nosotros provisto para pensar sobre


Explanation:
Espero que le ayude.
¡Buena suerte, mariantrad!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian