KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

Ihr liegt an mir

Spanish translation: s.u.


19:24 Sep 12, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature
German term or phrase: Ihr liegt an mir
Ihr liegt an mir, sie läßt mir freien Raum
Und schenkt mir den Platz
CMS
Spanish translation:s.u.
Explanation:
la idea es:

ella se preocupa por mí, me da libertad
Selected response from:

Karin R
Peru
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3s.u.Karin R
3Le importo
Liselotte K. de Hennig
3soy importante para ella
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
s.u.


Explanation:
la idea es:

ella se preocupa por mí, me da libertad

Karin R
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valeriefrance
7 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
14 hrs
  -> Danke Christiane

agree  SCI-DE
15 hrs
  -> Vielen DAnk

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soy importante para ella


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Le importo


Explanation:
Sería otra opción. Todo lo demás que escribe sobre ella parece tener más peso, por eso busqué una forma más breve para expresarlo.


Liselotte K. de Hennig
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish