KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

im Anbau

Spanish translation: al lado,/contiguo a...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im Anbau
Spanish translation:al lado,/contiguo a...
Entered by: Mercedes Peces-Thiel

14:28 Oct 30, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
German term or phrase: im Anbau
... ein heruntergekommenes Haus..., in dem sich der Kassenraum befand, im Anbau eine Werkstatt...

Se trata de una vieja gasolinera.
El diccionario me da tantos significados de Anbau que me pierdo.
Gracias
heliojorge
al lado,/contiguo a...
Explanation:
Ese es el sentido. Saludos
Selected response from:

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1construcción aneja, ampliaciónDolores Vázquez
4al lado,/contiguo a...
Mercedes Peces-Thiel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
al lado,/contiguo a...


Explanation:
Ese es el sentido. Saludos

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
construcción aneja, ampliación


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur: Faltaría "en una/la".
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.