KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Psychology

sie mochten einander

Spanish translation: les gustaba la compañía mútua/se caían bien


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sie mochten einander
Spanish translation:les gustaba la compañía mútua/se caían bien
Entered by: cameliaim

10:26 Feb 9, 2009
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
German term or phrase: sie mochten einander
Voller Freude wälzten sie sich im Sand, schmiedeten Pláne, lachten, mochten einander und waren glücklich.

Se trata de unos niños en un campamento de verano.
"si mochten einander und waren glücklich": ¿se les notaba felices en mutua compañía, o algo así?

Gracias
heliojorge
les gustaba la compañía mútua/se caían bien
Explanation:
Un par de ideas. Suerte.
Selected response from:

cameliaim
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1les gustaba la compañía mútua/se caían biencameliaim
3estaban a gusto juntos /les gustaba estar juntos
Teresa Mozo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les gustaba la compañía mútua/se caían bien


Explanation:
Un par de ideas. Suerte.

cameliaim
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  solejnicz
3 mins
  -> gracias, Stefan.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estaban a gusto juntos /les gustaba estar juntos


Explanation:
otra forma de decirlo

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28