KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Psychology

wenig berechenbar

Spanish translation: de comportamiento/reacción poco calculable/predecible


14:25 Feb 12, 2009
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / wenig berechenbar
German term or phrase: wenig berechenbar
Inkonsequentes Verhalten bis hin zur Gleichgültigkeit kennzeichnen den Umgang mit Kindern, die sich verunsichert fühlen und ihre Eltern als wenig berechenbar erleben.
Contexto: padres modernos que dedican poco tiempo a sus hijos.

No entiendo aquí "wenig berechenbar".
Gracias
heliojorge
Spanish translation:de comportamiento/reacción poco calculable/predecible
Explanation:
no se sabe por donde van a salir.

En este caso: no pueden predecir las reacciones de sus padres
Selected response from:

Teresa Mozo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4poco fiablesnahuelhuapi
4de comportamiento/reacción poco calculable/predecible
Teresa Mozo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de comportamiento/reacción poco calculable/predecible


Explanation:
no se sabe por donde van a salir.

En este caso: no pueden predecir las reacciones de sus padres

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poco fiables


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16