KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Psychology

Tiere über Bücher einführen

Spanish translation: les hacen conocer/presentan animales mediante libros


14:01 Feb 19, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
German term or phrase: Tiere über Bücher einführen
Heute führen Eltern Tiere über Bücher und Bilder bei ihren Kinder ein.

¿Me ayudáis a traducir einführen aquí?
Mil gracias.
heliojorge
Spanish translation:les hacen conocer/presentan animales mediante libros
Explanation:
Lo diría así, es la idea
Selected response from:

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4los familiarizan con los animales a través de los librosnahuelhuapi
4les hacen conocer/presentan animales mediante libros
Mariana T. Buttermilch


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les hacen conocer/presentan animales mediante libros


Explanation:
Lo diría así, es la idea

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los familiarizan con los animales a través de los libros


Explanation:
Opción

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16