KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Real Estate

Hanggrundstück

Spanish translation: Sitio / Inmmueble / Terreno ubicado en una ladera / pendiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hanggrundstück
Spanish translation:Sitio / Inmmueble / Terreno ubicado en una ladera / pendiente
Entered by: René Cofré Baeza

23:21 Jun 29, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate
German term or phrase: Hanggrundstück
Es un descripción de una casa. El contexto dice:
"Grundstücksituation: Hanggrundstück umgeben von landwirtschaftlicher Nutzfläche mit Aussicht über den ganzen Bodensee"
Cornelia Haase
ladera
Explanation:
ubicación del terreno: ladera rodeada ....
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ladera
René Cofré Baeza
4Solar pendienteCor Stephan van Eijden


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hanggrund
Solar pendiente


Explanation:
O sea, que la superficie no es horizontal.

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hanggrund
ladera


Explanation:
ubicación del terreno: ladera rodeada ....

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Perfecto. Muchas gracias.

Asker: Perfecto. Muchas gracias.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Fabio Descalzi
368 days
  -> Gracias Fabio