KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Religion

erwachsen

Spanish translation: surgido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:erwachsen
Spanish translation:surgido
Entered by: Mats Wiman

04:45 Dec 26, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion
German term or phrase: erwachsen
durch das Glueck belohnt, welches den Kindern dadurch erwachsen ist.
materol
Argentina
surgido
Explanation:
...que así surgió en los niños
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4surgido
Mats Wiman
5recompensados por la dicha que así se desarrolla en los niños
Valentín Hernández Lima


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
surgido


Explanation:
...que así surgió en los niños


    Norstedts esl-swe-esl+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
49 mins

agree  Karlo Heppner: "..que por lo tanto les ha surgido a sus hijos" würde ich sagen
4 hrs

agree  juan gonzalez
6 hrs

agree  Hans Gärtner
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recompensados por la dicha que así se desarrolla en los niños


Explanation:
Con el sentido del verbo "erwachsen" de "sich für jemanden, etwas ergeben" (DUDEN), es decir, arrojar como resultado, producirse, desarrollarse.

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24