KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

orange-fleckfalterfisch

Spanish translation: Oxymonacanthus longirostris


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Orange-fleckfalterfisch
Spanish translation:Oxymonacanthus longirostris
Entered by: Antoinette Verburg

17:52 Mar 23, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: orange-fleckfalterfisch
animal
xxxTraduset
Oxymonacanthus longirostris
Explanation:
Latin name (ref. 1)
Selected response from:

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...Manuela Brehm
4Oxymonacanthus longirostris
Antoinette Verburg


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Oxymonacanthus longirostris


Explanation:
Latin name (ref. 1)


    Reference: http://217.110.240.68/steffcom/de/fish2.htm
Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 38

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...


Explanation:
vielleicht kannst du hier fuendig werden
http://www.hafro.is/cgi-bin/ordabok/

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 49