KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

fliegenpflanze

Spanish translation: Caralluma schweinfurthii


17:53 Mar 23, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: fliegenpflanze
planta
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:Caralluma schweinfurthii
Explanation:
Das ist die lateinische Bezeichnung, vielleicht hilft es
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Caralluma schweinfurthii
Elvira Stoianov
4Caralluma schweinfurthiidorisy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Caralluma schweinfurthii


Explanation:
Das ist die lateinische Bezeichnung, vielleicht hilft es

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Timur Nakashidze
19 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Caralluma schweinfurthii


Explanation:
Nombre cientifico - Caralluma schweinfurthii




    Reference: http://217.110.240.68/steffcom/de/caralluma.htm
dorisy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 199