KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

Wechselwirkung

Spanish translation: reciprocidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wechselwirkung
Spanish translation:reciprocidad

09:03 Mar 25, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: Wechselwirkung
Bei 2 Variablen und negativen Ergebnissen deer 3 Anpassungstest evtl. unter Model zusätzlich X1*X2 angeben (=Wechselwirkung untereinander)
shue
correlación
Explanation:
interacción, acción recíproca, intercambio de resultados
Selected response from:

Inmaculada Montalt
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2correlaciónInmaculada Montalt
4interacciónRaimunda
4efecto recíproco
Mats Wiman
4reciprocidad
Brainstorm


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
correlación


Explanation:
interacción, acción recíproca, intercambio de resultados

Inmaculada Montalt
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pee Eff
16 mins

agree  Gabi: correlación = "...grado de relac. entre 2 variables..."
3 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
efecto recíproco


Explanation:
Ernst:
Wechselwirkung f / efecto m recíproco, acción f recíproca, interacción f


    Ernst 2000 (CD)+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reciprocidad


Explanation:
eventuell in Adjektivform

Brainstorm
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interacción


Explanation:
Si se trata de pruebas medicamentosas, la palabra correcta es interacción.

Raimunda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 143