KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

lederseeigel

Spanish translation: Equinodermos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:lederseeigel
Spanish translation:Equinodermos
Entered by: Egmont

16:07 Mar 25, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: lederseeigel
animal
xxxTraduset
Equinodermos
Explanation:
Especie zoológica: Erizos de mar

Del idioma griego, Equinos+dermos = piel de espinas (lit.)
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Echinothuroida
Timur Nakashidze
4Equinodermos
Egmont
4erizo de marInmaculada Montalt


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
erizo de mar


Explanation:
sin ref.

Inmaculada Montalt
PRO pts in pair: 217

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Equinodermos


Explanation:
Especie zoológica: Erizos de mar

Del idioma griego, Equinos+dermos = piel de espinas (lit.)


    Reference: http://logos.it
    Reference: http://virgilio.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Echinothuroida


Explanation:
erizo de mar

Timur Nakashidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 45