KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

goldschrecke

Spanish translation: langosta, saltamontes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Goldschrecke
Spanish translation:langosta, saltamontes
Entered by: Inmaculada Montalt

14:51 Mar 26, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: goldschrecke
animal
xxxTraduset
langosta
Explanation:
Chrysochraon dispar : es una langosta o saltamontes; en francés se llama langosta cantora (criquet chanteur)
Selected response from:

Inmaculada Montalt
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4langostaInmaculada Montalt
4Chrysochraon disparSerge L


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chrysochraon dispar


Explanation:
Lat. Chrysochraon dispar

Leider keine Übersetzung gefunden


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=%22Chrysochraon+dispar%...
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 176

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
langosta


Explanation:
Chrysochraon dispar : es una langosta o saltamontes; en francés se llama langosta cantora (criquet chanteur)

Inmaculada Montalt
PRO pts in pair: 217