KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

berg sandlaufkäfer

Spanish translation: Cicindela sylvicola


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:berg sandlaufkäfer
Spanish translation:Cicindela sylvicola
Entered by: Gabi

14:51 Mar 26, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: berg sandlaufkäfer
animal
xxxTraduset
Cicindela sylvicola
Explanation:
Lat. Cicindela sylvicola. Habe leider keine Übersetzung gefunden

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4escarabajoInmaculada Montalt
4Cicindela sylvicolaSerge L


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cicindela sylvicola


Explanation:
Lat. Cicindela sylvicola. Habe leider keine Übersetzung gefunden

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.uvm.baden-wuerttemberg.de/nafaweb/berichte/pasw_0...
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 176

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escarabajo


Explanation:
desde luego es un escarabajo,pero puede ser escarabajo común, de arena, pelotero, etc

Inmaculada Montalt
PRO pts in pair: 217