KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

dioptas

Spanish translation: dioptasa


12:47 Mar 28, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: dioptas
mineral
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:dioptasa
Explanation:
Fórmula: Cu2+SiO2(OH)2


Suerte!

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
gracias
s.escote
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dioptasaSerge L
4esmeralda de cobre
Timur Nakashidze


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dioptasa


Explanation:
Fórmula: Cu2+SiO2(OH)2


Suerte!

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.uned.es/cristamine/fichas/dioptasa/dioptasa.htm
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 176
Grading comment
gracias
s.escote

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 min
  -> Gracias, Fernando

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esmeralda de cobre


Explanation:
Cu6[Si6O18]6H2O

Timur Nakashidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 45