KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

goldstreifen füsilier schwarm

Spanish translation: fusilero cinta dorada


14:18 Apr 2, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: goldstreifen füsilier schwarm
pez
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:fusilero cinta dorada
Explanation:
Goldband fusilier, familia Caesionidae
Selected response from:

Inmaculada Montalt
Grading comment
gracias
silvia
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fusilero cinta doradaInmaculada Montalt
4bandada de Caesio caerulaurea
Timur Nakashidze


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bandada de Caesio caerulaurea


Explanation:
goldstreifen füsilier=Caesio caerulaurea
schwarm=bandada

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 16:49:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dive Asia Phuket Thailand - Riff-Führer Knochenfische V - [ Translate this page ]
... ist zwei- oder dreifarbig und es dominieren Gelb- und Türkistöne. Die ... zu unterscheiden.
GOLDSTREIFEN-FÜSILIER (Caesio caerulaurea), L: bis 24 cm .

Timur Nakashidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 45

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fusilero cinta dorada


Explanation:
Goldband fusilier, familia Caesionidae

Inmaculada Montalt
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
gracias
silvia