KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

strelizie papagaienblume

Spanish translation: esterlicia


14:21 Apr 2, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: strelizie papagaienblume
planta
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:esterlicia
Explanation:
Es el nombre con que se la conoce en Argentina
Selected response from:

Claudio Seelig
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1estrelicia
Ursula Blömken
4 +1esterlicia
Claudio Seelig


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esterlicia


Explanation:
Es el nombre con que se la conoce en Argentina

Claudio Seelig
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther: en españa tambien!
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estrelicia


Explanation:
mi marido cultiva este tipo de flores

Ursula Blömken
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juan moser: My mother had them in the garden.
1 day5 mins