KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

pilotbarsche

Spanish translation: perca piloto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:pilotbarsche
Spanish translation:perca piloto
Entered by: Egmont

09:53 May 13, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: pilotbarsche
peces
xxxTraduset
perca piloto
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1perca piloto
Egmont
4perca piloto
Egmont


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perca piloto


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perca piloto


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henninger
13 mins
  -> Obrigado...!