KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

brandungsdampf

Spanish translation: neblina de rompiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:brandungsdampf
Spanish translation:neblina de rompiente
Entered by: Mats Wiman

11:58 Jun 3, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: brandungsdampf
se ve humo
neblina de rompiente
Explanation:
ninguna
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2neblina de rompiente
Mats Wiman
4bruma de rompientes
Andreas Pompl


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
neblina de rompiente


Explanation:
ninguna


    Norstedts Skribent esl+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
11 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bruma de rompientes


Explanation:
..

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268