KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

burchelle Zebra

Spanish translation: Cebra de Burchell (Equus quagga burchelli)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:burchelle Zebra
Spanish translation:Cebra de Burchell (Equus quagga burchelli)
Entered by: Egmont

12:07 Jun 3, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: burchelle Zebra
cebra
Cebra de Burchell, Equus quagga burchelli
Explanation:
Creo que hay una errata en tu texto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 08:32:24 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí... ¡y hasta otra...!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cebra común o cebra de Burchell
Andreas Pompl
4Cebra de Burchell, Equus quagga burchelli
Egmont


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cebra de Burchell, Equus quagga burchelli


Explanation:
Creo que hay una errata en tu texto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 08:32:24 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí... ¡y hasta otra...!


    Reference: http://xipolis.net
    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559
Grading comment
gracias

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cebra común o cebra de Burchell


Explanation:
Equus burchelli


    Reference: http://perso.wanadoo.es/milantx/cebra.htm
    Reference: http://www.kenyalogy.com/esp/fauna/cebrab.html
Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268