KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

nesselkapseln

Spanish translation: escleractinios


10:06 Jun 10, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: nesselkapseln
de un coral
Spanish translation:escleractinios
Explanation:
http://rbt.ots.ac.cr/revistas/suplemen/caribe2/stein.htm
Selected response from:

Patricia Myers
United States
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1escleractinios
Patricia Myers
4tableta (cápsula) contra/para la urticariaEsdena


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escleractinios


Explanation:
http://rbt.ots.ac.cr/revistas/suplemen/caribe2/stein.htm

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Creo que es verdad.
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tableta (cápsula) contra/para la urticaria


Explanation:
Nessel = nettle rash o urticaria en
espanol
Escozor o picor de la ortiga

Esdena
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 6