KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

Klauenpfleger

Spanish translation: cuidador de pezuñas


08:40 Jul 19, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science / fiebre aftosa
German term or phrase: Klauenpfleger
Tierärzte, Futtermittelberater, Klauenpfleger usw. sind grenzüberschreitend tätig
moskva
Spanish translation:cuidador de pezuñas
Explanation:
??
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2practicantes/(enfermeros) o guardas de animales con pezuñas
Сергей Лузан
1 +1cuidador de pezuñas
Andreas Pompl


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuidador de pezuñas


Explanation:
??

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
13 days

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
practicantes/(enfermeros) o guardas de animales con pezuñas


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Pfleger en aleman se puede significar los tres. Espero que le ayude un poco.
¡Buena suerte, moskva!
Re.: Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6
Deutsch-Russisches Wörterbuch, 1964, 80. 000 Wörter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-25 21:21:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o se significa \"guardas de criadero/ vivero\" o se significa \"personas, cuales curan los animales\". Sería probable \"personas que maquillan los animales\". No puedo decir por seguro. No más que sugerencias.
Suerte

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612