KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science

bananenstaude

Spanish translation: bananero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bananenstaude
Spanish translation:bananero
Entered by: Andreas Pompl

13:04 Jul 19, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: bananenstaude
planta
xxxTraduset
bananero
Explanation:
s. Ref.:
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bananero
Andreas Pompl
5platanero
Cubana


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bananero


Explanation:
s. Ref.:


    Reference: http://www.construir.com/Econsult/Construr/Nro62/document/pl...
Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Brigit
3 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
platanero


Explanation:
oder auch "racimo de platanos"

- Langensch. Wörterb. Spanisch
- Sprachgebrauch in der Karibik (2. Option)

Cubana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35