KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science (general)

Urerde

Spanish translation: la tierra primigenia/primitiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Urerde
Spanish translation:la tierra primigenia/primitiva
Entered by: materol

02:48 Mar 29, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
German term or phrase: Urerde
Wesen, die hier hausen,leben in einer Umgebung fast wie auf der Urerde.
¿Tierra primitiva?????????????????????????????
materol
Argentina
la tierra primigenia
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1la tierra primigenia
Pablo Grosschmid
4casí como en el mundo original / del origen
Josef Vollmann


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
casí como en el mundo original / del origen


Explanation:
Es realmente difícil de traducir, puesto que el concepto der Ur" en aleman se refiere a lo que se pierde de la memoria de un pasado oscuro (por lo mismo soprende como el autor pretende saber, como se presentan estos seres en ambientes supuestamente comparables!)Ur-sprung = or-igen, lo generado en el inicio...

Josef Vollmann
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la tierra primigenia


Explanation:
suerte!

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caroline Loehr
1 hr
  -> gracias, Caroline!