KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Science (general)

die wir bis hetzt im Universum ausmachen

Spanish translation: la materia descubierta en el universo hasta ahora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:die wir bis hetzt im Universum ausmachen
Spanish translation:la materia descubierta en el universo hasta ahora
Entered by: materol

14:19 Mar 31, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Science (general)
German term or phrase: die wir bis hetzt im Universum ausmachen
Es ist bekannt, dass die Materie, die wir bis jetzt im Universum ausmachen, in einzelnen Galaxien, durchaus nicht ausreicht, um die Dynamik zu erklären.
materol
Argentina
la materia descubierta en el universo hasta ahora
Explanation:
;o)
Selected response from:

Caroline Loehr
Germany
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1la materia descubierta en el universo hasta ahora
Caroline Loehr
4la materia del Universo que ya conocemosAna Fernandez


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la materia del Universo que ya conocemos


Explanation:
propuesta

Ana Fernandez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la materia descubierta en el universo hasta ahora


Explanation:
;o)

Caroline Loehr
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxJeanina
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Jeanina!