KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Slang

um die Ohren fliegen

Spanish translation: han saltado por los aires todos los componentes


10:11 Nov 29, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Slang
German term or phrase: um die Ohren fliegen
Da sind ihmeinfach zu oft und heftig sämtliche Einzelteile um die Ohren geflogen.
Zvelazquez
Spain
Spanish translation:han saltado por los aires todos los componentes
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2han saltado por los aires todos los componentesxxx------
4volar por el aire...
Jo Mayr


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
han saltado por los aires todos los componentes


Explanation:
:)

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transpade
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
5 hrs
  -> Danke!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volar por el aire...


Explanation:
Ya que demasiadas veces que le volaron todas las piezas por el aire.

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman