KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

betreute Besuchslage

Spanish translation: visita bajo custodia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:betreute Besuchslage
Spanish translation:visita bajo custodia
Entered by: INES Reisch

23:19 Mar 9, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Kinder und Jugenddienst
German term or phrase: betreute Besuchslage
Könnten sie allenfalls in einem begleiteten Setting (*betreute Besuchslage* Lister/ZH) durchgeführt werden?
INES Reisch
Spain
visita bajo custodia
Explanation:
das Wörtchen "lage" würde ich hier weglassen oder ansonsten: situación de visita bajo custodia, aber ist in diesem Kontext überflüssig.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Tage15 Stunden (2007-03-13 14:53:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dann: régimen de visitas

Selected response from:

E.LA
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4visita bajo custodiaE.LA
4régimen de visitas tuteladasTradjur


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
régimen de visitas tuteladas


Explanation:
Es otra opción... Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
visita bajo custodia


Explanation:
das Wörtchen "lage" würde ich hier weglassen oder ansonsten: situación de visita bajo custodia, aber ist in diesem Kontext überflüssig.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Tage15 Stunden (2007-03-13 14:53:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dann: régimen de visitas



E.LA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> danke

agree  Mercedes Peces-Thiel: y yo...
2 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Actavano
3 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
1 day21 hrs