KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Endzustand nach

Spanish translation: Estado final de demencia


08:27 Apr 23, 2008
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / psicología
German term or phrase: Endzustand nach
Zu uns wird ein etwa 60jähriger gebracht, der an einem Defekt und Endzustand nach Dementia praecocissima leitdet. Er hört Stimmen...

No entiendo el "nach" después de la "fase terminal". ¿Me ayudáis a aclararme? (¿Queréis lo que sigue?)
Gracias
heliojorge
Spanish translation:Estado final de demencia
Explanation:
Lo dice mi Ernst y yo a este siempre le hago caso!!
Selected response from:

Pablo Ilundain
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Estado final de demencia
Pablo Ilundain
4estado terminal o final posterior a Dementia praecocissimaerimar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Estado final de demencia


Explanation:
Lo dice mi Ernst y yo a este siempre le hago caso!!

Pablo Ilundain
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estado terminal o final posterior a Dementia praecocissima


Explanation:
La traducción encaja con el sentido de la frase

Example sentence(s):
  • Se encontraba en estado terminal posteriiior a Dementia praecocissima
erimar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish