KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

im rechten, nämlich aufrechten Leiden

Spanish translation: un sufrimiento honesto es decir sincero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im rechten, nämlich aufrechten Leiden
Spanish translation:un sufrimiento honesto es decir sincero
Entered by: Robert Feuerlein

10:23 Apr 24, 2008
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / psicología
German term or phrase: im rechten, nämlich aufrechten Leiden
Ärztlicher Sellsorge bleibt es vorbehalten... in der richtigen Einstellung zu ebendiesem Schicksal, im rechten, nämlich aufrechten Leiden, noch eine letzte und doch die höchste Möglichkeit zur Sinnfindung sichtbar zu machen.

¿Qué haríais con el juego de palabras "im rechten, nämlich aufrechten"?
Gracias
heliojorge
un sufrimiento honesto es decir sincero
Explanation:
una idea
Selected response from:

Robert Feuerlein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en un dolor justo, esto es, en un íntegro dolor
Virginia Puntigliano
4un sufrimiento honesto es decir sinceroRobert Feuerlein


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un sufrimiento honesto es decir sincero


Explanation:
una idea

Robert Feuerlein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en un dolor justo, esto es, en un íntegro dolor


Explanation:
Una propuesta.

Virginia Puntigliano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish