KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Klettersteige

Spanish translation: vías ferrata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Klettersteige
Spanish translation:vías ferrata
Entered by: Pablo Ilundain

10:40 Apr 29, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / psicología
German term or phrase: Klettersteige
Mehrere Klettersteige auf der Rax und auf dem Peilstein sind nach ihm benannt.
Sólo encuentro en la red "fixed rope route". Pero ¿no entra también metal además de cuerda?
¿Se os ocurre algo
Gracias
heliojorge
vías ferrata
Explanation:
No entiendo tu pregunta, solo sé que se llaman así. mira el link al final (en estándares UIAA). Suerte!!
Selected response from:

Pablo Ilundain
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vías ferrata
Pablo Ilundain
3 +1Vía ferrataDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vía ferrata


Explanation:
Vía espectacular en los Dolomitas protegida por cables, escalas, tornillos, etc. permanentes.


    Reference: http://books.google.es/books?id=EbDjxev9gDQC&pg=PA155&lpg=PA...
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Gracias.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vías ferrata


Explanation:
No entiendo tu pregunta, solo sé que se llaman así. mira el link al final (en estándares UIAA). Suerte!!


    Reference: http://montanismo.org.mx/articulos.php?id_sec=13&id_art=842&...
Pablo Ilundain
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4