KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Anschlagpuffer

Spanish translation: tope de asiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anschlagpuffer
Spanish translation:tope de asiento
Entered by: Katja

16:32 Mar 6, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / kfz
German term or phrase: Anschlagpuffer
durch sein Eigengewicht auf dem Anschlagpuffer aufliegen lassen und Befestigungsschrauben festziehen
Katja
tope de asiento
Explanation:
Aunque "Puffer" es también "tampón", yo traduciría "... dejarlo caer por su propio peso sobre el tope de asiento y apretar los tornillos de fijación."
Selected response from:

Anguiano Pérez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tope / tope amortiguadorManuela Brehm
4 +1tope de asiento
Anguiano Pérez
4Taco de topeJavier Munoz
4topeInmaculada Montalt


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tope / tope amortiguador


Explanation:
ok

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
2 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Gracias.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tope de asiento


Explanation:
Aunque "Puffer" es también "tampón", yo traduciría "... dejarlo caer por su propio peso sobre el tope de asiento y apretar los tornillos de fijación."

Anguiano Pérez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 122
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ok
37 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tope


Explanation:
tope contra golpes


    Reference: http://www.pus-polyurethan.de
Inmaculada Montalt
PRO pts in pair: 217

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Taco de tope


Explanation:
Puffer normalmente es amortiguador pero en estos casos se utiliza la palabra taco, normalmente de goma.

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994