KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Entleerklappe

Spanish translation: tapa de descarga


16:37 Mar 7, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Entleerklappe
Entleerklappe am Auslass ist geschlossen.
Berta Loayza
Spanish translation:tapa de descarga
Explanation:
La tapa de descarga está cerrada en la salida.

Suerte
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
Berta
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tapa de descargaJavier Munoz
4puerta de vaciamiento
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tapa de descarga


Explanation:
La tapa de descarga está cerrada en la salida.

Suerte

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994
Grading comment
Gracias!
Berta

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puerta de vaciamiento


Explanation:
La puerta de vaciamiento a la salida está cerrada


    Norstedts Skribent+esl-sve-esl+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548