KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Lufttopf

Spanish translation: Depósito de expansión (de aire)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lufttopf
Spanish translation:Depósito de expansión (de aire)
Entered by: Anguiano Pérez

19:10 Mar 7, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Heizung
German term or phrase: Lufttopf
Lufttopf aus PP-Rohr geschweißt, mit Böden einschließlich Stutzen oder Muffen für Anschluß und Entlüftungsventil, unabhängig von der Einbaulage, Länge bis 500 mm.

Muchas gracias.
xxxRodolfo Bece
Depósito de expansión (de aire)
Explanation:
También puede traducirse por cámara de expansión de aire.
Selected response from:

Anguiano Pérez
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. He puesto "cámara de expansión". Un saludo, Rod
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Depósito de expansión (de aire)
Anguiano Pérez
4Cámara de aireJavier Munoz


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cámara de aire


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Suerte

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Depósito de expansión (de aire)


Explanation:
También puede traducirse por cámara de expansión de aire.

Anguiano Pérez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 122
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. He puesto "cámara de expansión". Un saludo, Rod

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Óscar Delgado Gosálvez: cámara de expasión
45 mins