KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

nach oben verdrückt

Spanish translation: ser aplastado hacia arriba


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nach oben verdrückt sein
Spanish translation:ser aplastado hacia arriba
Entered by: Katja

11:20 Mar 15, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / kfz
German term or phrase: nach oben verdrückt
Die Aufnahme kann durch Transport deformiert und nach oben verdrückt sein
Katja
arrugado o aplastado hacia arriba
Explanation:
...puede haber sido deformado y plastado hacia arriba por el transporte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-15 11:34:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón, \'aplastado\' hacia arriba
Selected response from:

Claudio Seelig
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ser presionado hacia arriba
Mats Wiman
4arrugado o aplastado hacia arriba
Claudio Seelig


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ser presionado hacia arriba


Explanation:
ninguna


    Norstedts Skribent+esl-sve-esl+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter
2 mins

agree  Montse Tugas
18 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Gracias.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arrugado o aplastado hacia arriba


Explanation:
...puede haber sido deformado y plastado hacia arriba por el transporte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-15 11:34:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón, \'aplastado\' hacia arriba

Claudio Seelig
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.