KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

hochbiegen an

Spanish translation: doblar hacia arriba


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:hochbiegen
Spanish translation:doblar hacia arriba
Entered by: Katja

11:53 Mar 15, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / kfz
German term or phrase: hochbiegen an
Am Ansatzstück den Flansch hochbiegen und auf 7 mm Länge kürzen
Katja
doblar hacia arriba
Explanation:
y acortar a un largo de 7 mm
Selected response from:

Claudio Seelig
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acodar, doblar, flexionar totalmente...
Egmont
4 +1doblar hacia arriba
Claudio Seelig


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doblar hacia arriba


Explanation:
y acortar a un largo de 7 mm

Claudio Seelig
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter
41 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acodar, doblar, flexionar totalmente...


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionnary.com
    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559
Grading comment
También gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Brehm
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu apoyo, Valentín.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: También gracias.