KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

klar

Spanish translation: incoloro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:klar
Spanish translation:incoloro
Entered by: Katja

07:48 Mar 16, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / kfz
German term or phrase: klar
Die Batteriesäure ist nicht klar, sie hat eine schwach weißliche Einfärbung
Katja
Claro / Incoloro
Explanation:
El ácido de la betería no es incoloro, tiene un ligero tono (coloreado) blanquecino.


Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3claroChris Rowson
4 +2transparente
Claudio Seelig
4 +1Claro / IncoloroJavier Munoz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
claro


Explanation:
oder transparento


    Reference: http://wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=clear
Chris Rowson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Timur Nakashidze
1 hr

agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez: "transparentE". "Claro" ist aber besser
4 hrs

agree  esmeraldarl
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Claro / Incoloro


Explanation:
El ácido de la betería no es incoloro, tiene un ligero tono (coloreado) blanquecino.


Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transparente


Explanation:
El ácido de la batería no está transparente...

Claudio Seelig
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germán Porten
3 hrs

agree  Jorge Payan
4 hrs