KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Aufbereitung

Spanish translation: preparación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufbereitung
Spanish translation:preparación
Entered by: Mats Wiman

13:44 Mar 18, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Aufbereitung
Gekoppelt mit der Aufbereitung bieten die Unternehmen Systemlösungen für ganze Bergwerksanlagen
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
preparación
Explanation:
Aufbereitung, Konzentration f (Bergb) / preparación f, concentración f
Aufbereitung, Separation f / separación f
Aufbereitung f (Kohle) / preparación f de carbón
Aufbereitung f (Wasser) / tratamiento m, acondicionamiento m, elaboración f
Aufbereitung f (DV) / procesamiento m, edición f
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3preparación
Mats Wiman
4execuciónManuela Brehm


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
preparación


Explanation:
Aufbereitung, Konzentration f (Bergb) / preparación f, concentración f
Aufbereitung, Separation f / separación f
Aufbereitung f (Kohle) / preparación f de carbón
Aufbereitung f (Wasser) / tratamiento m, acondicionamiento m, elaboración f
Aufbereitung f (DV) / procesamiento m, edición f


    Ernst 2000 (CD)+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cnidario
44 mins

agree  sercominter
1 hr

agree  Hans Gärtner
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
execución


Explanation:
ok

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 49