KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Türleiste

Spanish translation: Moldura de puerta


09:49 Mar 21, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Türleiste
Türleiste
amaril
Spanish translation:Moldura de puerta
Explanation:
Türleisten o Türziehleisten, son las molduras horizontales protectoras de puertas.

Ref.: Volkswagen
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1junta de puerta
Mats Wiman
5Moldura de puertaJavier Munoz
4marco de la puertaInmaculada Montalt


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
junta de puerta


Explanation:
Ernst:
burlete m, junta f de puerta o ventana (automóv) / Tür- und Fenstergummi m, Gummileiste f


    Ernst 2000 (CD)+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxiwerner
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marco de la puerta


Explanation:
que rodea a la puerta y que queda en la pared, o si es de coche el borde de la puerta

Inmaculada Montalt
PRO pts in pair: 217

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Moldura de puerta


Explanation:
Türleisten o Türziehleisten, son las molduras horizontales protectoras de puertas.

Ref.: Volkswagen

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994
Grading comment
gracias.