KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

durchgehend

Spanish translation: progresivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:durchgehend
Spanish translation:progresivo
Entered by: Katja

16:36 Mar 24, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Brillen, Optik
German term or phrase: durchgehend
Blendungsfreies Sehen durch spezielle Entspiegelungen auf der Innenseite der Gläser. (Nicht bei durchgehenden Scheiben)
Katja
Progresivos
Explanation:
Creo que se trata de cristales progresivos.

Espero que te ayude

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contínuaInmaculada Montalt
4ProgresivosJavier Munoz


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contínua


Explanation:
pulidora contínua, en contraposición a pulidora alternativa

Inmaculada Montalt
PRO pts in pair: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Brehm
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Progresivos


Explanation:
Creo que se trata de cristales progresivos.

Espero que te ayude

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994
Grading comment
Gracias.